• +5114473367
  • Versión en Español

Privacy Policy

In accordance with Law No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law, its Regulations approved by D. Sup. No. 003-2013-JUS and other complementary provisions, I declare my free and express consent in favor of GayPeru Travel , regarding the information provided (in person, orally, by telephone, website, social networks and others) to process my personal data and / or the information that I provide from third parties with their prior consent and in the case of minors, I declare that I have the powers of representation, thus I also give my consent that the personal information that GayPeru Travel obtains from its affiliated entities, business partners and other independent third party sources, be added to my personal information provided.

The person responsible for the data bank will be GayPeru Travel, who may share said information with subsidiaries affiliated or linked to a parent company or to any company of the same economic group, whether national or international.

Gay Peru Travel may incorporate my information to the corresponding personal data banks duly registered with the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, store it, treat it and process it for the purposes of: sending me invitations to events, Fam Trips, campaigns, sending a flyer, by mail, in person or digitally (Social Networks, Emails, etc.), communication by telephone (call or messaging such as WhatsApp, SMS), or in writing, campaigns, raffles and / or contests, that it offers.

I declare that I have been informed that my personal data will be kept after the commercial relationship with Gay Peru Travel ends. Likewise, I have been informed that I can exercise my rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition and revocation provided that I comply with the requirements demanded by the applicable regulations, by contacting G Peru Travel at the email address:

[email protected]VEL.COM

Finally, I expressly declare that before giving my consent, I was previously informed in a clear and unequivocal way of the purposes that the processing of my personal data will have, in accordance with the terms set out above and that they will be treated in accordance with the policy provisions Of privacy.